Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7548,547
UaupesBrazil 9,4315,860
UbatubaBrazil 9,8996,151
UberabaBrazil 9,7486,057
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1224,426
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4433,382
UpernavikGreenland 4,4862,788
UummannaqGreenland 4,3462,701
UdineItaly 198123
Ustica IslandItaly 939584
UenoJapan 9,1725,700
UnzendakeJapan 9,0195,605
UrakawaJapan 8,8275,486
UshibukaJapan 9,0525,625
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2055,720
UwajimaJapan 9,1085,660
UkmergeLithuania 1,125699
UtenaLithuania 1,180733
UlaangomMongolia 5,4133,364
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4394,001
UlgiiMongolia 5,3203,306
UliastaiMongolia 5,8303,623
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4313,375
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7034,166
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6455,372
UfaRussia 2,9161,812
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3882,727
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2283,870
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8244,862
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2073,857
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9881,857
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1395,058
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8744,272
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0254,365
Umm BeninSudan 4,1482,578
UmeňSweden 1,8971,179
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7325,426
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4095,226
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1875,087
UrfaTurkey 2,2031,369
UsakTurkey 1,462908
Uman’Ukraine 1,119695
UzgorodUkraine 541336
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2324,494
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3574,572
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4714,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -