Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5742,842
NeuquenArgentina 12,6327,849
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9007,395
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,91510,511
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1118,769
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0769,990
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1739,429
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2115,103
NatitingouBenin 4,2882,664
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6415,991
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4112,741
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6192,870
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1223,183
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4313,375
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8153,614
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1144,421
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7084,790
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7504,195
N’DjamenaChad 3,8762,409
NanchangChina 8,4565,255
NanjingChina 8,3735,203
NanningChina 8,3925,215
NicosiaCyprus 1,9841,233
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 906563
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0965,031
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2845,148
NegeleEthiopia 5,1753,216
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,37110,173
NandiFiji 16,37110,173
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7121,064
NancyFrance 713443
NantesFrance 1,289801
NiceFrance 743461
NeustrelitzGermany 727452
NurembergGermany 426265
NurnbergGermany 429266
NaxosGreece 1,370851
NanortalikGreenland 4,0942,544
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0922,543
NordGreenland 4,0162,496
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3752,719
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9103,051
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3273,932
New DelhiIndia 5,6383,504
Naples, CampaniaItaly 685426
NaganoJapan 9,1095,660
NagasakiJapan 8,9965,590
NagoJapan 9,4095,847
NagoyaJapan 9,1805,704
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4265,857
NaraJapan 9,1615,693
NazeJapan 9,3515,811
NemuroJapan 8,8425,495
NiigataJapan 9,0395,617
NikkoJapan 9,1695,698
NobeokaJapan 9,1145,663
NairobiKenya 5,7573,578
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3348,907
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7452,948
NidaLithuania 1,002623
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4624,637
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2115,103
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7794,213
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9204,300
NaraMali 4,1152,557
NioroMali 4,2082,615
NemaMauritania 3,9702,467
NouakchottMauritania 4,3012,673
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,23810,090
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,30411,374
NelsonNew Zealand 18,13911,272
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,32011,384
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9066,156
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6472,266
NiameyNiger 3,9262,439
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3911,486
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7381,701
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5532,208
NawabshahPakistan 5,1363,192
NokkundiPakistan 4,5302,815
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7686,691
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9696,195
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1271,943
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9164,298
NikolaevRussia 1,249776
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7374,808
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3225,172
NizneangarskRussia 6,0893,784
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5673,459
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2882,043
NovgorodRussia 1,6571,030
NovosibirskRussia 4,6132,867
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5844,713
No. 6Sudan 3,3012,051
NyalaSudan 3,9842,476
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5535,315
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3435,185
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8985,529
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1475,063
NarathiwatThailand 9,2125,724
NigdeTurkey 1,8621,157
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2222,002
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,432890
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3974,596
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3974,596
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9474,938
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6325,364
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3405,183
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5184,050
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8494,256
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1694,455
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7484,815
New London, WiUsa 7,4414,624
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6715,388
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6885,399
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7664,826
New YorkUsa 6,7834,215
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7944,222
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7934,221
Newark, NjUsa 6,8154,235
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1624,450
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8274,864
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5155,292
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1035,035
Newport, TnUsa 7,7384,808
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6174,733
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2224,488
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1205,046
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2115,724
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2035,097
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3675,200
Norton, KsUsa 8,4275,237
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3154,546
NdolaZambia 6,7994,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -