Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6362,881
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5782,845
KhostAfghanistan 4,7682,963
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4852,787
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8048,578
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6118,458
KlagenfurtAustria 9458
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5611,592
KandiBenin 4,1572,583
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7124,171
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7144,172
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3224,550
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7264,180
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9014,289
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6004,101
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4213,369
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4684,019
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8663,024
KashiChina 4,8523,015
KunmingChina 7,8044,850
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7123,550
KhargaEgypt 2,7391,702
KosseirEgypt 2,8481,770
KajaaniFinland 2,0631,282
KuopioFinland 1,9271,197
KuusamoFinland 2,2611,405
KarlsruheGermany 570354
KasselGermany 648402
KonstanzGermany 477297
KumasiGhana 4,7642,960
KalamataGreece 1,229763
KerkiraGreece 896557
Kythira IslandGreece 1,345836
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3032,674
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2772,037
KankanGuinea 4,6892,914
KindiaGuinea 4,8963,043
KissidougouGuinea 4,8232,997
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4227,719
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8435,495
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8445,496
KeszthelyHungary 13986
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7661,719
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9224,302
KotaIndia 5,7823,593
KozhikodeIndia 6,8634,265
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2047,584
KermanIran 3,9982,484
KermanshahIran 2,9921,860
Khoram AbadIran 3,1381,950
KilkennyIreland 1,7391,080
KingstonJamaica 8,7255,422
KagoshimaJapan 9,1385,679
KanazawaJapan 9,0345,614
KaruizawaJapan 9,1565,690
KatsuuraJapan 9,3565,814
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2445,745
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5635,321
KobeJapan 9,1275,672
KochiJapan 9,1355,677
KofuJapan 9,2185,728
KumagayaJapan 9,2175,727
KumamotoJapan 9,0385,616
KumejimaJapan 9,3595,815
KureJapan 9,0205,605
KushiroJapan 8,8235,483
KutchanJapan 8,6675,386
KyotoJapan 9,1275,672
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8313,002
KitaleKenya 5,4523,388
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4262,129
KufraLibya 2,6271,632
KaunasLithuania 1,055656
KlaipedaLithuania 1,048651
KybartaiLithuania 993617
KarongaMalawi 6,5904,095
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2675,759
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3226,414
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4595,878
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3965,839
KuantanMalaysia 9,5315,923
KuchingMalaysia 10,2586,374
KayesMali 4,3932,730
KeniebaMali 4,5382,820
KidalMali 3,4262,129
KitaMali 4,4292,752
KoutiaMali 4,3162,682
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2408,228
KisinevMoldova 1,026637
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1384,436
KhatgalMongolia 5,8783,653
KhovdMongolia 5,4753,402
KhujirtMongolia 6,2543,886
KhutagMongolia 6,0953,787
KenitraMorocco 2,3201,442
KalewaMyanmar 7,3224,550
KathaMyanmar 7,4014,599
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6815,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5544,694
KengtungMyanmar 7,8644,887
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2164,484
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1805,083
KathmanduNepal 6,3193,926
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9519,912
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,23011,328
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,20811,315
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,27211,354
KarioiNew Zealand 18,20411,312
KawerauNew Zealand 18,19611,307
KopuaNew Zealand 18,29411,368
KanoNigeria 3,9392,447
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5095,288
KarasjokNorway 2,5601,591
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7991,118
KristiansandNorway 1,339832
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8561,153
KhasabOman 4,2442,637
KarachiPakistan 5,1403,194
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1443,196
KhanpurPakistan 5,1403,194
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8923,040
KororPalau 11,5197,158
Kasprowy WierchPoland 419261
KlodzkoPoland 393244
KoszalinPoland 804500
KrakowPoland 470292
KalakanRussia 6,5004,039
KaliningradRussia 932579
KamenskoeRussia 7,5674,702
KandalaksaRussia 2,4471,520
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8651,780
KazanRussia 2,5071,558
KemRussia 2,3061,433
KerchRussia 1,6191,006
KhabarovskRussia 7,9054,912
KirenskRussia 5,8933,662
KirovRussia 2,5971,614
KljuciRussia 8,0865,025
KolpasevRussia 4,5142,805
KorfRussia 7,7874,839
KostromaRussia 2,0751,290
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7393,566
KotlasRussia 2,5391,578
KrasnodarRussia 1,8371,141
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2071,993
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0441,892
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1643,209
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0662,526
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5661,595
KurganRussia 3,5222,189
KurskRussia 1,585985
KyraRussia 6,6254,117
KigaliRwanda 5,6293,498
KoldaSenegal 4,7332,941
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8773,030
KosiceSlovakia 474295
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4805,269
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2795,145
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5134,668
KadugliSudan 4,2212,623
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4982,174
KassalaSudan 4,0042,488
KhartoumSudan 3,8312,381
KostiSudan 4,0892,541
KalmarSweden 1,076669
KaresuandoSweden 2,4171,502
KarlstadSweden 1,392865
KristianstadSweden 1,010627
KamishliSyria 2,3841,481
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4295,238
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8605,506
Khon KaenThailand 8,4805,270
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5935,340
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5465,310
KairouanTunisia 1,335829
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0431,270
KarsTurkey 2,3181,441
KastamonuTurkey 1,586985
KayseriTurkey 1,8661,160
KonyaTurkey 1,7191,068
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4502,144
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0702,529
KinlossUk 1,7421,083
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,555967
KievUkraine 1,171728
KirillovkaUkraine 1,575979
KirovogradUkraine 1,262784
KlepininoUkraine 1,445898
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,387862
Kovel’Ukraine 820510
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,337831
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4174,609
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3585,194
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1955,092
Keene, NhUsa 6,5164,049
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8515,500
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5555,316
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5515,314
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2435,122
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6585,380
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2375,740
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8164,857
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3165,168
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3524,568
KabompoZambia 6,7944,222
KabweZambia 6,9544,322
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9494,318
KafirondaZambia 6,7454,192
KaomaZambia 6,9344,309
KasamaZambia 6,5494,070
KasempaZambia 6,8094,231
KawambwaZambia 6,4584,013
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2374,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -