Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5132,805
BustAfghanistan 4,4632,773
BatnaAlgeria 1,461908
BecharAlgeria 2,2891,422
BejaiaAlgeria 1,427887
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4081,497
BiskraAlgeria 1,579981
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2341,388
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8548,609
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7898,569
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8078,580
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1398,165
ByrdAntarctica 15,9569,915
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2407,606
BarilocheArgentina 12,9878,070
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6807,258
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4079,574
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7519,788
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7197,904
BrestBelarus 823511
BrusselsBelgium 914568
Belize CityBelize 9,5885,958
BeninBenin 4,6882,913
BohiconBenin 4,6082,863
BermudaBermuda 6,7434,190
BageBrazil 11,1396,922
BambuiBrazil 9,6475,995
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6225,979
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0835,023
BarcelosBrazil 9,2095,722
BarraBrazil 8,6725,389
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3185,169
BarreirasBrazil 8,8865,522
BelémBrazil 8,1905,089
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5145,912
BelterraBrazil 8,7575,442
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5585,318
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6856,640
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8835,520
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4005,841
BrevesBrazil 8,3545,191
BurgasBulgaria 1,072666
BurundiBurundi 5,7573,577
BatouriCameroon 4,7292,939
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1103,797
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5275,299
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2953,912
Banff, AbCanada 8,1375,057
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7074,168
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9433,072
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1165,043
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2904,530
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6544,135
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3905,214
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5864,714
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6704,766
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8463,011
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5795,331
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1813,219
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3633,954
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7452,949
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1402,573
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3558,299
BeijingChina 7,5864,714
BarranquillaColombia 9,1425,681
Benito SalasColombia 9,8236,104
BogotáColombia 9,5955,962
BrnoCzech Republic 258160
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9413,071
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2753,278
BaniDominican Republic 8,2195,108
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2835,147
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1305,052
BahariyaEgypt 2,3811,480
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4081,497
BiarritzFrance 1,383859
BordeauxFrance 1,269788
BrestFrance 1,490926
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,42110,204
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,41810,203
BitamGabon 5,0083,112
BanjulGambia 4,7702,964
BerlinGermany 628390
BrockenGermany 639397
BokeGuinea 4,9123,052
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8643,023
BudapestHungary 275171
Budapest-LORINCHungary 287178
BangaloreIndia 6,8564,261
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4043,979
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9064,291
BikanerIndia 5,3843,345
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9776,822
BabolsarIran 3,2502,020
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1762,595
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9651,843
Bandar LengehIran 4,1182,559
BirjandIran 3,9852,477
BushehrIran 3,6452,265
BaghdadIraq 2,8621,779
BasraIraq 3,3092,057
BelmulletIreland 1,9541,214
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7881,111
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 659410
BergamoItaly 465289
BolognaItaly 422262
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 319198
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 824512
BrindisiItaly 732455
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6632,897
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7802,970
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4082,739
BeirutLebanon 2,2301,386
BenghaziLibya 1,7071,061
BirzaiLithuania 1,207750
BitolaMacedonia 812505
BlantyreMalawi 7,2374,497
BvumbweMalawi 7,2654,514
BintuluMalaysia 10,3216,414
BamakoMali 4,4032,736
Bko-SMali 4,4102,740
BougounMali 4,5032,798
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3962,111
BaitagMongolia 5,5733,463
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5683,460
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3263,931
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9044,290
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9184,299
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1723,835
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7584,199
BulganMongolia 6,1823,842
BhamawMyanmar 7,4584,634
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,05811,221
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,07711,233
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,23111,329
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7196,040
BilmaNiger 3,1561,961
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8102,368
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0661,905
BergenNorway 1,6291,012
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6271,011
BjornoyaNorway 3,0661,905
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2561,402
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0641,283
BadinPakistan 5,2963,291
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2443,259
BalakotPakistan 4,9593,082
BarkhanPakistan 4,9813,095
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6556,000
BascoPhilippines 9,5385,927
BialystokPoland 875544
BejaPortugal 2,1441,332
BragancaPortugal 1,8471,148
BistritaRomania 687427
BucharestRomania 869540
BajkitRussia 5,1153,178
BarabinskRussia 4,3242,687
BarnaulRussia 4,7092,926
BerezovoRussia 3,5222,188
BiserRussia 3,1211,940
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3944,594
BogdarinRussia 6,3833,967
BogucanyRussia 5,3093,299
BomnakRussia 7,1034,414
BorRussia 4,8002,983
BorzjaRussia 6,8194,237
BratskRussia 5,6443,507
BelgradeSerbia 459285
BoSierra Leone 5,0503,138
BontheSierra Leone 5,1273,186
BratislavaSlovakia 182113
BerberaSomalia 4,9253,061
BusanSouth Korea 8,7435,433
BadajozSpain 2,0151,252
BarcelonaSpain 1,238770
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,588987
BabanusaSudan 4,1322,567
BaselSwitzerland 596370
BernSwitzerland 603375
BangkokThailand 8,5305,300
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5185,293
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1345,055
BizerteTunisia 1,178732
BalikesirTurkey 1,298806
BursaTurkey 1,330827
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9212,437
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7981,117
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7341,077
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7351,078
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,371852
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,328825
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,213754
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7886,083
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1395,679
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0874,404
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8484,255
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8494,256
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3435,184
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7085,411
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4065,224
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4804,648
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5184,050
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2965,776
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8154,857
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6626,004
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0304,990
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4504,008
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3014,537
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5644,701
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3044,539
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3425,184
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8274,242
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1715,078
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5715,947
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8894,902
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4764,646
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8284,864
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6065,348
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2625,134
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7394,188
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2355,739
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8845,521
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2005,095
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8174,236
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4964,037
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4084,604
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8524,879
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9994,970
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0615,631
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7154,173
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3455,186
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6644,762
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8814,276
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6154,732
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3415,183
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4905,897
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1175,044
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7366,050
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3324,556
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9494,318
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7315,426
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5324,680
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8624,886
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4924,034
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9985,591
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2672,651
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4405,245
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7955,465
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5674,702
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5824,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -