Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2432,636
ShkoderAlbania 633393
SkikdaAlgeria 1,326824
SaltaArgentina 11,3537,055
San AntonioArgentina 12,5797,817
San LuisArgentina 12,0817,507
San RafaelArgentina 12,3187,655
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2037,583
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5077,150
SarmientoArgentina 13,1778,188
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0619,981
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0589,979
SalzburgAustria 205127
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5941,612
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8111,747
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7331,698
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8072,366
SaveBenin 4,5042,799
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6156,596
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 418260
SalvadorBrazil 8,5535,315
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9756,820
SantaremBrazil 8,7205,419
SantosBrazil 10,0186,225
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9456,180
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8835,520
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9634,948
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6206,600
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9486,803
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7756,074
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9924,966
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1555,689
São PauloBrazil 9,9986,213
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8776,138
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3076,405
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4255,235
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4545,254
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4925,898
SobralBrazil 7,8284,864
SoureBrazil 8,1335,054
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7545,440
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2787,008
SurubimBrazil 7,9044,912
SadovoBulgaria 925575
SandanskiBulgaria 867539
SofiaBulgaria 790491
SiemreapCambodia 8,8065,472
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6593,517
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1135,042
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9693,709
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4465,248
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4753,403
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8243,619
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6974,783
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0404,375
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4953,414
Scott, SkCanada 7,7674,827
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7063,546
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8533,637
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3363,937
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9284,305
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2364,497
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3083,299
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7683,584
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9044,912
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9094,915
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5343,439
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4282,130
SalCape Verde 4,8623,022
SantiagoChile 12,3907,699
SewellChile 12,4127,713
ShanghaiChina 8,6075,348
ShantouChina 8,9305,549
ShenyangChina 7,8734,892
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5215,916
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0815,643
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9126,160
SibenikCroatia 364226
SplitCroatia 395245
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 924574
StudsgårdDenmark 1,106687
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1375,056
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1325,053
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0885,026
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1395,057
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0715,016
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1775,081
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1815,084
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2125,103
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2435,122
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0835,023
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0925,029
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1555,067
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2015,096
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1735,079
San GabrielEcuador 10,2066,342
SalloumEgypt 1,9091,186
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1601,342
SohagEgypt 2,6821,667
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5971,614
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9706,196
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9998,077
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3561,464
StrasbourgFrance 609378
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9804,959
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0134,979
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0481,273
SchleswigGermany 935581
StuttgartGermany 507315
SamosGreece 1,396867
Skiros IslandGreece 1,155717
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,469913
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2992,672
SiguiriGuinea 4,5772,844
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8516,122
SzegedHungary 365227
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9559
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0291,882
SagarIndia 6,0983,789
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0903,163
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7977,952
SemnanIran 3,3772,098
ShahroudIran 3,4422,139
ShirazIran 3,7302,318
ShannonIreland 1,8481,148
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 696432
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 589366
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 832517
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 533331
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 888552
Scuro MountainItaly 855531
SigonellaItaly 1,066663
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1093,175
SagaJapan 8,9755,577
SaigoJapan 8,8915,525
SakaiJapan 8,9435,557
SakataJapan 8,9885,585
SapporoJapan 8,6795,393
SaseboJapan 8,9515,562
SendaiJapan 9,0995,654
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1805,705
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9525,563
ShinjoJapan 9,0255,608
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2685,759
ShirakawaJapan 9,1695,698
ShizuokaJapan 9,2735,762
SumotoJapan 9,1425,681
SuttsuJapan 8,6525,376
SuwaJapan 9,1615,692
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9598,053
SavannakhetLaos 8,6125,352
SiauliaiLithuania 1,134705
SiluteLithuania 1,019633
SkopjeMacedonia 744462
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6414,748
SalimaMalawi 7,0184,361
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4746,509
SibuMalaysia 10,3016,401
SanMali 4,1922,605
SegouMali 4,2412,636
SikassoMali 4,4312,753
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3185,169
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1806,326
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4193,989
SainshandMongolia 6,8414,251
SafiMorocco 2,6521,648
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9511,834
SittweMyanmar 7,4494,629
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,10811,252
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,473916
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4762,160
SaiqOman 4,5912,853
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8543,016
SurOman 4,7642,960
SialkotPakistan 5,1703,213
SibbiPakistan 4,8653,023
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9396,797
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2967,019
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6856,640
SandomierzPoland 617383
SniezkaPoland 417259
SuwalkiPoland 954593
SzczecinPoland 715444
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2881,422
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4922,170
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8824,898
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5505,313
Satu MareRomania 567352
SibiuRomania 676420
SulinaRomania 1,122697
SadrinskRussia 3,4062,117
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7381,080
SalekhardRussia 3,6442,265
SaratovRussia 2,2591,404
SejmcanRussia 7,2184,485
SelagoncyRussia 5,6893,536
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7505,438
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9324,308
SmolenskRussia 1,445898
SociRussia 1,9321,201
SortovalaRussia 1,9031,183
SuntarRussia 6,0723,774
SurgutRussia 3,9412,449
SverdlovskRussia 3,2192,000
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7591,715
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6954,782
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2513,263
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9574,323
SingaporeSingapore 9,7866,081
SliacSlovakia 333207
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4145,229
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0565,006
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7981,117
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,427887
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,552964
SevilleSpain 2,0451,271
SennarSudan 4,0852,538
ShambatSudan 3,8242,376
ShendiSudan 3,7522,332
StenseleSweden 2,0121,250
StockholmSweden 1,385861
StorlienSweden 1,8251,134
SundsvallSweden 1,7321,076
SantisSwitzerland 462287
SongeaTanzania 6,7174,174
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5255,297
SongkhlaThailand 9,0585,629
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4385,244
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7915,463
SurinThailand 8,6595,381
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3102,678
SokodeTogo 4,4372,757
SfaxTunisia 1,421883
SousseTunisia 1,305811
SamsunTurkey 1,7751,103
SiirtTurkey 2,3821,480
SivasTurkey 1,9121,188
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9092,429
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6301,013
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9131,189
SarataUkraine 1,093679
SarnyUkraine 941585
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,467912
SumyUkraine 1,464910
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2602,647
SaltoUruguay 11,3907,078
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5915,960
Safford, AzUsa 9,5845,955
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4233,992
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2975,156
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9824,960
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7664,826
Salem, InUsa 7,6954,782
Salem, OrUsa 9,0185,604
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9595,568
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2045,719
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2425,743
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9636,191
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7156,037
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8814,898
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9156,162
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9706,195
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9016,153
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7504,816
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0334,370
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9184,920
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6545,378
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4545,254
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6954,782
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7285,424
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7435,433
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5805,332
Selma, AlUsa 8,3135,166
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7184,175
Seymour, InUsa 7,6954,782
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7114,792
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3625,196
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7105,413
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0284,989
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9484,939
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5064,664
Southport, NcUsa 7,5594,697
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9894,964
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3814,587
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0565,006
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5495,313
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5054,664
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2855,149
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4245,235
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6454,750
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9814,959
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3044,539
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7834,215
State College, PaUsa 7,0484,380
State University, MsUsa 8,3615,196
State University, NmUsa 9,5165,913
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3204,549
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9774,957
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6415,991
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9434,936
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6134,110
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5075,286
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7814,835
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8005,469
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1175,044
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1235,048
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7734,209
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1692,591
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2115,724
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8255,484
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6165,354
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2572,024
SocotraYemen 5,2333,252
SenangaZambia 7,0594,386
SerenjeZambia 6,8564,261
SeshekeZambia 7,2224,488
SolweziZambia 6,6694,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -