Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5231,568
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,526948
AlgiersAlgeria 1,521945
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,292803
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6757,255
AzulArgentina 11,9397,419
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1669,424
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6418,477
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0478,729
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9368,660
AmberleyAustralia 15,7399,780
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6231,630
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8671,781
AimoresBrazil 9,2995,779
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4885,274
AltamiraBrazil 8,6065,348
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3375,802
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8146,099
ApodiBrazil 7,8364,870
AracajuBrazil 8,2705,139
AracuaiBrazil 9,1225,669
AragarcasBrazil 9,6966,025
AraxaBrazil 9,6696,008
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0434,998
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5485,312
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9694,331
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1823,220
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6642,898
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0014,351
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2614,512
AbecheChad 3,7192,311
AntofagastaChile 11,5917,203
AricaChile 11,1776,946
AltaiChina 5,2613,269
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1746,322
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0986,275
AraucaColombia 9,1445,682
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1475,063
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0815,022
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2375,118
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1501,336
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4021,493
AswanEgypt 2,9901,858
AsyutEgypt 2,6031,618
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0276,231
AsmaraEritrea 4,1392,572
AssabEritrea 4,5472,826
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7692,963
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 772480
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2329,465
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2657,000
AccraGhana 4,8393,007
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,080671
AthensGreece 1,206749
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,233766
AasiaatGreenland 4,3792,721
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7102,306
AputiteqGreenland 3,5302,194
AkureyriIceland 2,8661,781
AgraIndia 5,8023,605
AhmedabadIndia 5,6943,538
AkolaIndia 6,2053,856
AllahabadIndia 6,2063,857
AmritsarIndia 5,2533,264
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0177,467
AbadanIran 3,3572,086
ArakIran 3,2041,991
AlbengaItaly 657408
AlgheroItaly 910565
AmendolaItaly 606377
AnconaItaly 404251
ArezzoItaly 483300
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9983,106
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9713,089
AbashiriJapan 8,7225,420
AburatsuJapan 9,1875,709
AikawaJapan 8,9885,585
AjiroJapan 9,3035,781
AkitaJapan 8,9275,547
AkuneJapan 9,0765,640
AomoriJapan 8,8585,504
AsahikawaJapan 8,6625,383
AsosanJapan 9,0535,626
AmmanJordan 2,4131,500
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7182,932
AinaziLatvia 1,350839
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5724,706
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7064,788
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9884,964
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4074,603
AtarMauritania 3,9082,429
AgalegaMauritius 7,5704,704
AcapulcoMexico 10,4376,485
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9633,705
AltaiMongolia 5,8713,648
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2963,912
AgadirMorocco 2,8271,757
AmsterdamNetherlands 932579
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,00811,190
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,13011,266
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,12211,261
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,97811,171
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,97611,170
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,97611,170
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,97611,170
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,97611,170
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8876,144
AgadezNiger 3,4082,118
AsuncionParaguay 10,8546,745
ArequipaPeru 11,1056,901
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6906,022
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,12210,019
AradRomania 458285
AjanRussia 7,3464,565
AldanRussia 6,6484,131
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4411,517
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1862,601
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9984,970
AnadyrRussia 7,4904,654
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4661,533
ArmavirRussia 1,9871,235
AstrakhanRussia 2,4681,534
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,26410,107
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9051,184
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6621,033
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6121,002
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8481,148
Abu HamedSudan 3,4572,148
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1902,604
AqiqSudan 3,8122,369
ArbaatSudan 3,5942,234
AromaSudan 3,9562,458
AtbaraSudan 3,6722,282
Abu KamalSyria 2,5441,581
AleppoSyria 2,1611,343
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6795,393
AtakpameTogo 4,5892,851
AdanaTurkey 1,9741,227
AfyonTurkey 1,529950
AnkaraTurkey 1,605998
AntalyaTurkey 1,6881,049
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5962,235
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6461,023
AberporthUk 1,547961
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,520945
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,471914
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,404872
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2702,653
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2572,645
ArtigasUruguay 11,2116,966
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2805,145
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8814,897
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8425,495
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0655,633
Ada, MnUsa 7,6814,773
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3434,563
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8274,864
Akron, OhUsa 7,2664,515
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9655,571
Albany, GaUsa 8,1165,043
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6504,132
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Albion, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2205,729
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9814,960
Algona, IaUsa 7,8474,876
Alice, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Alma, MiUsa 7,3284,554
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0894,405
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4755,888
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9355,552
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6494,132
Amite, LaUsa 8,6445,371
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9194,921
Anderson, InUsa 7,6184,734
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8154,856
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3434,563
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2575,131
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3655,198
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3765,205
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7524,817
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3644,576
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9265,547
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1935,091
Athens, GaUsa 7,9184,920
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0134,979
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9304,306
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7165,416
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8744,893
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3855,211
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Austin, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8002,362
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5112,803
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8305,487
AdenYemen 4,6922,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -