Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1262,564
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8791,167
HuamboAngola 6,6484,131
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1528,173
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,27110,111
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,26110,105
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5969,070
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6682,279
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7894,840
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8573,639
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8393,629
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0084,355
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1903,225
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Hope, BcCanada 8,5265,298
HaikouChina 8,7485,436
HailarChina 7,0754,396
HamiChina 5,9053,669
HetanChina 5,2823,282
HavanaCuba 8,7265,422
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1015,034
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0725,016
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2845,148
HelwanEgypt 2,3451,457
HurguadaEgypt 2,7231,692
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1801,355
HelsinkiFinland 1,582983
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,606998
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,14410,032
HamburgGermany 833518
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 834518
HannoverGermany 736457
HelgolandGermany 961597
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 345215
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,529950
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4282,752
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5377,790
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3877,698
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6701,659
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5654,079
HaifaIsrael 2,2831,419
HaboroJapan 8,5765,329
HachijojimaJapan 9,5155,913
HachinoheJapan 8,9215,543
HagiJapan 8,9405,555
HakodateJapan 8,7665,447
HamadaJapan 8,9355,552
HamamatsuJapan 9,2575,752
HikoneJapan 9,1315,674
HimejiJapan 9,0855,646
HiradoJapan 8,9235,545
HirooJapan 8,8395,493
HiroshimaJapan 9,0015,593
HitaJapan 9,0085,597
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0935,650
HunLibya 1,9861,234
HomboriMali 3,8592,398
HomalinMyanmar 7,2424,500
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0725,016
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,17011,291
HighbankNew Zealand 18,12811,265
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,03711,208
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,97011,167
HororataNew Zealand 18,14611,276
HyderabadPakistan 5,2043,234
HuanucoPeru 10,9326,793
HelPoland 879546
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9074,914
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7072,304
HatangaRussia 5,0113,114
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3522,083
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3104,542
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1501,958
HurbanovoSlovakia 229143
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6659,113
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3025,159
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1605,071
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6814,773
HalaibSudan 3,3462,079
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9842,476
HudeibaSudan 3,6842,289
HaparandaSweden 2,1561,340
HarnosandSweden 1,7451,084
HamaSyria 2,2091,373
HassakahSyria 2,3861,483
Hua HinThailand 8,5755,329
HakkariTurkey 2,5371,576
Hull, EnglandUk 1,340832
HersonUkraine 1,301809
Hmel’NickijUkraine 896557
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1565,690
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4504,008
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0254,365
Hart, MiUsa 7,3124,544
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6334,122
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0585,008
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Hays, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6365,988
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Helena, MtUsa 8,4225,233
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8994,287
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4094,604
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7504,816
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9725,575
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2765,143
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2485,125
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9494,940
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9194,300
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8794,896
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4044,601
Holly, CoUsa 8,7095,412
Homer, AkUsa 8,1005,033
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9554,944
Horton, KsUsa 8,2085,100
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3255,173
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3914,593
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2074,478
Houma, LaUsa 8,7515,438
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0135,601
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5284,678
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0865,025
Huron, SdUsa 7,9604,947
HanoiVietnam 8,3475,187
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2235,731
HarareZimbabwe 7,3864,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -