Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1661,346
In SalahAlgeria 2,4711,535
InnsbruckAustria 311193
IbiriteBrazil 9,5295,921
IguatuBrazil 7,9984,970
IlheusBrazil 8,7505,437
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4745,266
IndaialBrazil 10,4576,498
IpameriBrazil 9,5855,956
IraiBrazil 10,7316,669
IreceBrazil 8,6075,349
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6295,362
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0535,626
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9695,573
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2605,754
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5045,906
ItapevaBrazil 10,1786,325
ItirucuBrazil 8,6735,390
ItuacuBrazil 8,7985,467
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3616,438
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4273,994
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8973,665
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9384,311
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1793,218
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4753,402
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3427,048
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7799,184
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8828,626
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1255,049
IzobambaEcuador 10,3406,425
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3231,444
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9666,193
IoanninaGreece 919571
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3062,676
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2822,039
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9593,703
IranshahrIran 4,4952,793
IstranaItaly 294183
IidaJapan 9,1935,713
IizukaJapan 8,9655,571
IrakoJapan 9,2355,739
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3235,794
IrozakiJapan 9,3315,798
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3585,815
IshinomakiJapan 9,1035,657
IwamizawaJapan 8,6865,397
IzuharaJapan 8,8365,491
IrbidJordan 2,3571,465
IfraneMorocco 2,2911,424
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,95611,158
IlorinNigeria 4,4042,737
InchonNorth Korea 8,4025,221
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4572,148
IslamabadPakistan 4,9893,100
IquitosPeru 10,2206,351
IloiloPhilippines 10,3986,461
IasiRomania 922573
IcaRussia 8,0184,982
IlirnejRussia 7,1034,414
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6284,740
IrkutskRussia 6,0153,738
Ivdel’Russia 3,2372,011
IbizaSpain 1,453903
IspartaTurkey 1,606998
IstanbulTurkey 1,278794
IzmirTurkey 1,347837
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 702436
IzmailUkraine 1,047650
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4475,249
Independence, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5784,087
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6554,757
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0104,978
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3694,579
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2185,107
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8444,874
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2754,521
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8444,253
IsokaZambia 6,5754,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -