Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,33910,153
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1005,033
ParanaArgentina 11,5797,195
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1926,955
PehuajoArgentina 11,9977,455
PergaminoArgentina 11,7557,305
PigeArgentina 12,1657,559
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7917,327
PosadasArgentina 10,9226,787
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1726,943
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2847,633
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6707,252
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2898,258
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6337,850
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4852,166
ParakouBenin 4,3572,708
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1145,042
ParacatuBrazil 9,4575,876
ParanaBrazil 9,1095,661
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2936,396
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9556,186
ParintinsBrazil 8,8875,522
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8694,890
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7706,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5575,939
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2765,143
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2045,098
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9955,590
PeixeBrazil 9,1125,663
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3465,186
PicosBrazil 8,2035,097
PiraiBrazil 9,7556,062
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4735,887
PompeuBrazil 9,5165,913
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4966,522
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4845,272
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5136,533
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9246,167
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8506,742
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9995,592
PosseBrazil 9,1495,685
PlevenBulgaria 822511
PlovdivBulgaria 912567
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0275,609
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7314,804
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7923,599
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4515,251
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6524,133
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6465,373
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3983,355
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5865,335
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5064,664
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5614,699
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1245,048
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3055,161
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5894,716
ParronChile 12,4467,734
Puerto AysenChile 13,3818,315
Puerto MonttChile 13,1318,160
Punta ArenasChile 13,7758,560
PingbianChina 8,0655,012
PeralesColombia 9,6926,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9725,575
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9656,192
PragueCzech Republic 357222
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3435,184
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1325,053
PoloDominican Republic 8,3055,161
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1205,046
PichilingueEcuador 10,4696,505
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5406,550
PuyoEcuador 10,3876,455
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2591,404
ParisFrance 997619
PerpignanFrance 1,096681
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9407,420
Port-GentilGabon 5,3433,320
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2166,970
PotsdamGermany 624388
PatrasGreece 1,099683
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8202,995
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9822,474
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7134,793
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3605,195
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4585,877
PecsHungary 240149
PambanIndia 7,2784,523
PuneIndia 6,1343,812
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6996,027
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3046,403
PadovaItaly 325202
Paganella MountainItaly 349217
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,002622
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 998620
PantelleriaItaly 1,167725
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 465289
PerdasdefoguItaly 946588
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 490305
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 516320
PiacenzaItaly 498310
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 539335
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 374232
Ponza IslandItaly 704438
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 706439
Pratica Di MareItaly 639397
PrizziItaly 1,043648
PakseLaos 8,8095,474
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1855,707
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5695,325
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6085,349
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9858,069
PodgoricaMontenegro 596370
PatheinMyanmar 7,8524,879
PutaoMyanmar 7,2444,501
PyiMyanmar 7,7284,802
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0499,973
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,07411,232
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,26311,349
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5405,928
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7552,955
PohangNorth Korea 8,6845,396
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2245,111
PadidanPakistan 5,0753,154
PanjgurPakistan 4,7642,961
ParachinarPakistan 4,7452,949
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8453,011
PeshawarPakistan 4,8513,015
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8578,611
PilarParaguay 11,0346,857
PiscoPeru 11,2436,987
PiuraPeru 10,8886,766
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6306,606
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2036,341
PoznanPoland 612380
PrzemyslPoland 625388
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9781,229
PortalegrePortugal 2,0331,264
Porto Portugal 2,0191,255
PavelecRussia 1,8381,142
PecoraRussia 3,1851,979
PermRussia 2,9611,840
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3535,191
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0341,264
PjatigorskRussia 2,1631,344
PoronajskRussia 8,1905,089
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7351,078
Providenja BayRussia 7,6084,728
PskovRussia 1,483922
PodorSenegal 4,3752,719
PopradSlovakia 426265
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0615,631
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1885,088
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,316818
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4274,615
Port SudanSudan 3,6312,257
ParamariboSuriname 8,0675,013
PiteňSweden 2,0701,286
PalmyraSyria 2,3561,464
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,46810,233
PhetchabunThailand 8,3595,195
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2655,136
PhraeThailand 8,1525,066
PhuketThailand 8,8345,490
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8075,473
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5655,322
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6245,359
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1475,063
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,480920
PoltavaUkraine 1,439894
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4127,091
PradoUruguay 11,5637,185
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5027,147
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Pana, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Paoli, InUsa 7,6954,782
Paris, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5884,716
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5475,311
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6125,351
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7225,420
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5055,285
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7875,460
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4475,249
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7874,839
Perry, OkUsa 8,6005,344
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9444,315
Philo, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6465,994
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0725,016
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4495,250
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5254,676
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8924,904
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2194,486
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7834,215
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5064,043
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2425,122
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7895,462
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5254,676
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7204,798
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2605,133
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7135,414
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8494,256
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7135,414
Portage, WiUsa 7,4864,652
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3643,955
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9355,552
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6824,774
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5295,300
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4735,265
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1294,430
Princeton, InUsa 7,8974,907
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5654,079
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8175,479
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0185,604
PetaukeZambia 6,9914,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -