Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4012,735
ChlefAlgeria 1,6721,039
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,396868
CeresArgentina 11,5207,159
ChamicalArgentina 11,8487,363
ChepesArgentina 11,9467,423
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0938,136
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3817,072
CórdobaArgentina 11,7857,324
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7907,326
CorrientesArgentina 11,1116,905
CairnsAustralia 14,3878,940
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9979,941
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6047,832
CedunaAustralia 14,6209,085
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1719,427
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3078,890
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4969,629
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9628,676
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9639,919
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2738,869
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2004,474
CharnocksBarbados 7,8104,853
CotonouBenin 4,6882,913
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4265,857
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6756,012
CabroboBrazil 8,1945,092
CaceresBrazil 10,0836,266
CaetiteBrazil 8,9035,532
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8584,883
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2466,367
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4076,467
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8666,131
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1255,049
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8225,482
CaparaoBrazil 9,4415,867
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7606,065
CaratingaBrazil 9,3935,837
CaravelasBrazil 9,0305,611
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9965,590
CarolinaBrazil 8,6285,362
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3216,413
CataguasesBrazil 9,5705,947
CatalaoBrazil 9,6125,973
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9366,174
CaxiasBrazil 8,1325,053
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7756,696
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6854,776
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6205,978
ChapecoBrazil 10,6876,641
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6756,012
CipoBrazil 8,3765,205
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8335,489
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4025,843
CordeiroBrazil 9,6095,971
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9885,585
CorumbaBrazil 10,3266,417
CoximBrazil 10,0906,270
CrateusBrazil 7,9794,959
CuiabaBrazil 9,9326,172
CuritibaBrazil 10,3306,419
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0865,025
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2253,869
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5945,341
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7662,962
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9423,071
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3403,318
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5974,099
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6075,348
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9693,088
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3945,216
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2513,884
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8393,629
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7343,563
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7313,561
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8413,630
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1583,826
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2323,873
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4013,356
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6224,115
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5734,085
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9493,075
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6414,749
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7134,171
Comox, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8053,607
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8984,908
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2945,154
ChicoChile 13,4008,327
ChillanChile 12,7117,899
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7947,950
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8927,390
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4208,339
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5367,790
ChangchunChina 7,8024,848
ChangduChina 6,9464,316
ChangshaChina 8,2745,141
ChengduChina 7,4684,641
ChongqingChina 7,7394,809
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2095,723
CrikvenicaCroatia 211131
CamagueyCuba 8,5325,302
CasablancaCuba 8,7085,411
ChebCzech Republic 410255
CopenhagenDenmark 988614
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0795,021
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1985,094
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1375,057
CanarEcuador 10,5476,554
CairoEgypt 2,3251,445
CaenFrance 1,203748
ChateaurouxFrance 1,041647
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9434,936
CocobeachGabon 5,1453,197
CologneGermany 760472
ChiosGreece 1,296805
CorfuGreece 896557
ConakryGuinea 4,9823,096
CatacamasHonduras 9,6385,989
CholutecaHonduras 9,8576,125
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0474,379
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9764,335
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9764,335
ChahbaharIran 4,6322,879
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8751,165
ClonesIreland 1,7771,105
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8551,153
CorkIreland 1,8041,121
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8041,121
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,004624
CameriItaly 545339
CampobassoItaly 606377
Cape BellavistaItaly 910566
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,000621
Cape FrascaItaly 983611
Cape MeleItaly 659410
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 774481
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,059658
CerviaItaly 393244
CiampinoItaly 619385
Cimone MountainItaly 482300
Cisa PassItaly 511318
CivitavecchiaItaly 621386
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 257160
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,146712
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 899558
ChibaJapan 9,3045,782
ChichibuJapan 9,2165,727
ChichijimaJapan 10,2016,339
ChoshiJapan 9,3295,797
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2311,386
ChilekaMalawi 7,2374,497
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0184,361
ChitipaMalawi 6,5474,068
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7696,070
ComitanMexico 9,9636,191
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5947,826
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8764,273
ChoirMongolia 6,6194,113
CasablancaMorocco 2,4481,521
ChindeMozambique 7,5894,716
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9544,943
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,11011,254
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,08911,241
CondegaNicaragua 9,7986,089
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3095,163
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7315,425
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4315,239
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5885,337
ChhorPakistan 5,2973,291
ChitralPakistan 4,7542,954
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6786,635
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6866,641
CajamarcaPeru 10,8836,763
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7616,687
ChiclayoPeru 10,9576,809
ChimbotePeru 11,0486,865
CuzcoPeru 10,9076,778
CzestochowaPoland 502312
CoimbraPortugal 2,0531,276
CalafatRomania 672418
CeahlauRomania 796495
ClujRomania 618384
ConstantaRomania 1,071666
CraiovaRomania 719447
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9113,052
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9682,466
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0743,774
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0694,393
Cape UelenRussia 7,4254,614
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1865,087
CaraRussia 6,4504,008
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0191,876
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6704,145
ChitaRussia 6,5334,060
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5374,062
CokurdahRussia 6,3963,975
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7604,201
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0085,598
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0585,007
CaceresSpain 1,9441,208
CadizSpain 2,1341,326
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8021,120
CordobaSpain 1,9431,207
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5234,675
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4755,266
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7355,428
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0124,979
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9884,964
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5915,339
ChumphonThailand 8,6845,396
CanakkaleTurkey 1,165724
CorumTurkey 1,7161,067
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9462,452
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2162,620
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,449901
CernovcyUkraine 797495
ChernigovUkraine 1,248776
CarrascoUruguay 11,5497,177
ColoniaUruguay 11,6257,224
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8474,876
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0495,002
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0564,385
Camden, ScUsa 7,7604,822
Canton, NyUsa 6,5734,085
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0114,978
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2984,535
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0123,736
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Casper, WyUsa 8,5045,284
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8115,475
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0974,410
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4764,645
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7774,833
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7804,835
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4674,640
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6634,762
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2814,524
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6814,773
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9554,943
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4484,007
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4794,026
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6215,357
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5795,331
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5854,713
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4655,881
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2954,533
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5135,290
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6094,728
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5924,718
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4594,635
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Clark, SdUsa 7,8984,908
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4065,223
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9144,918
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9075,535
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2564,509
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7004,785
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6515,376
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4044,601
College Park, MdUsa 7,1194,424
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7815,457
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0865,024
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7724,830
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6694,766
Columbus, InUsa 7,6954,782
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3995,219
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4254,614
Conception, MoUsa 8,1505,064
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3365,180
Conway, ArUsa 8,3855,211
Conway, ScUsa 7,6274,739
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7104,169
Corning, ArUsa 8,2425,122
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5144,048
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9015,531
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8164,235
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0615,631
Covington, LaUsa 8,5885,337
Covington, TnUsa 8,1815,083
Crete, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3115,164
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4712,157
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4712,157
CaracasVenezuela 8,5765,329
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5125,289
CoroVenezuela 8,7155,415
ChipataZambia 6,9454,316
ChomaZambia 7,1914,469
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6674,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -