Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5062,800
TiranaAlbania 718446
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8351,762
TebessaAlgeria 1,424885
TimimounAlgeria 2,3671,471
TindoufAlgeria 2,9711,846
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7381,080
TrelewArgentina 12,7717,936
TucumanArgentina 11,4937,142
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7548,547
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7538,546
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6108,457
TibooburraAustralia 15,0679,363
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6549,106
TshaneBotswana 7,9224,923
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0035,595
TarauacaBrazil 10,3856,453
TauaBrazil 8,0384,995
TefeBrazil 9,5385,927
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1785,703
TeresinaBrazil 8,1155,043
TiriosBrazil 8,4255,235
TorresBrazil 10,7006,649
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0505,003
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0826,265
TriunfoBrazil 8,0575,007
TucuruiBrazil 8,4735,265
TuriacuBrazil 7,9974,970
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8463,633
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7574,820
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3024,538
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2024,475
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0124,357
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1684,454
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7114,170
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9424,314
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9534,320
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7924,220
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7894,219
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5673,460
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9118,023
TaiyuanChina 7,5304,679
TaoyuanChina 9,1025,656
TengchongChina 7,4884,653
TønderDenmark 995618
TylstrupDenmark 1,193741
TystofteDenmark 962598
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2755,142
TahrirEgypt 2,2381,391
TantaEgypt 2,2401,392
TallinEstonia 1,506936
TartuEstonia 1,454903
TampereFinland 1,6951,053
TurkuFinland 1,568974
ToulonFrance 863537
ToulouseFrance 1,160721
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9699,924
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,06210,603
TchibanGabon 5,5593,454
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4041,494
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 717446
TamaleGhana 4,4542,768
ThessalonikiGreece 939583
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,196743
TimehriGuyana 8,2455,124
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8006,090
TelaHonduras 9,6816,016
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1784,460
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1784,460
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6127,216
TabrizIran 2,6931,673
TeheranIran 3,2131,997
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3471,458
Taranto, PugliaItaly 740460
TarvisioItaly 15194
TermoliItaly 555345
TorinoItaly 634394
Torino/ CaselleItaly 633393
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,037645
TrevicoItaly 661411
TrevisoItaly 291181
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 195121
Turin, PiedmontItaly 637396
TabouIvory Coast 5,2153,241
TadotsuJapan 9,0835,644
TakadaJapan 9,0725,638
TakamatsuJapan 9,0975,653
TakayamaJapan 9,1065,658
TanegashimaJapan 9,2375,740
TatenoJapan 9,2635,756
TateyamaJapan 9,3485,809
TokushimaJapan 9,1485,684
TokyoJapan 9,2795,766
TomakomaiJapan 8,7305,425
TottoriJapan 9,0045,595
ToyamaJapan 9,0535,626
ToyookaJapan 9,0315,612
TsuJapan 9,1955,714
TsurugaJapan 9,0885,647
TsuyamaJapan 9,0285,610
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5052,178
TripoliLebanon 2,1991,367
TobrukLibya 1,8311,138
TripoliLibya 1,604997
TelsiaiLithuania 1,105687
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9974,969
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6115,351
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3245,173
ThyoloMalawi 7,2944,532
TawauMalaysia 10,5966,584
TessalitMali 3,2542,022
TimbuktuMali 3,7642,339
TombMali 3,7692,342
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9982,484
TacubayaMexico 10,1686,319
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8386,114
TarialanMongolia 6,0413,754
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8573,640
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1383,815
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5774,087
TangierMorocco 2,1661,346
TarfayaMorocco 3,2532,021
TazaMorocco 2,1601,342
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7124,792
TaungooMyanmar 7,8134,855
ThandweMyanmar 7,6884,777
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,20110,067
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,12211,261
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,06211,224
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,01511,195
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,28911,365
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,19411,306
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,19811,309
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,12311,262
TemukaNew Zealand 18,11811,259
TimaruNew Zealand 18,11611,258
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,06811,228
TahouaNiger 3,6912,294
TillaberyNiger 3,8712,405
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5395,306
TromsoNorway 2,5301,572
TrondheimNorway 1,8531,151
ThumraitOman 4,7932,978
TacnaPeru 11,1486,927
TarapotoPeru 10,6726,632
TrujilloPeru 11,0076,840
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5306,544
TorunPoland 710441
TimisoaraRomania 466290
TambovRussia 1,9511,213
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8882,416
TaraRussia 4,0492,516
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1382,572
TermezRussia 4,3282,689
TernejRussia 8,2825,147
TobolskRussia 3,6692,280
TomskRussia 4,6832,910
Tot’MaRussia 2,2861,421
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0611,902
TuapseRussia 1,8601,156
TuraRussia 5,1943,228
TurukhanskRussia 4,5972,856
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6242,252
TortosaSpain 1,377856
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4864,652
TokerSudan 3,7702,343
TartousSyria 2,1711,349
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1245,670
TaboraTanzania 6,0373,752
TakThailand 8,1735,079
TrangThailand 8,9565,565
TabligboTogo 4,6862,912
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7456,056
TunisTunisia 1,208751
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0931,922
TireeUk 1,8521,151
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,473915
TernopilUkraine 807502
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3167,032
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0985,032
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7954,844
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1685,076
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2595,132
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3365,180
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3864,590
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5314,058
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Temple, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7415,432
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3785,206
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8724,892
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3614,574
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9985,591
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2635,135
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8884,280
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9055,533
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9044,290
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7056,031
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5185,293
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2535,128
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3994,598
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2562,645
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4225,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -