Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,206749
LuandaAngola 6,2133,861
LuenaAngola 6,5504,070
La PlataArgentina 11,6757,255
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1396,922
La RiojaArgentina 11,8077,337
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9547,428
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6838,503
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0056,839
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,18910,060
LavertonAustralia 15,8109,825
LearmonthAustralia 12,4347,727
LongreachAustralia 14,8009,197
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8009,197
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,48910,247
Low HeadAustralia 16,13310,025
LinzAustria 168104
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8181,130
LerwickUk 1,8181,130
La PazBolivia 10,8726,756
LavrasBrazil 9,6966,025
LencoisBrazil 8,6915,401
LinharesBrazil 9,2325,737
LondrinaBrazil 10,2746,384
LomBulgaria 704437
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3794,585
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9484,317
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4934,035
Langara, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8054,229
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1685,076
London, OnCanada 7,0934,407
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2463,260
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0644,389
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4465,248
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4122,120
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1517,551
LanzhouChina 7,0654,390
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6104,107
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3625,818
LimonCosta Rica 9,8316,109
LarnacaCyprus 2,0271,260
LimassolCyprus 2,0071,247
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6314,121
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0743,774
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,127700
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1105,039
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1575,069
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1405,058
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3706,444
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6886,641
LuxorEgypt 2,8161,750
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9896,207
Laucala BayFiji 16,45310,224
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7651,097
Le MansFrance 1,149714
LilleFrance 986613
LyonFrance 818508
LambarnGabon 5,3293,311
LastourvilleGabon 5,3243,309
LibrevilleGabon 5,2083,236
LeipzigGermany 538334
LindenbergGermany 588366
LamiaGreece 1,063661
LarissaGreece 993617
LemnosGreece 1,107688
LimnosGreece 1,113692
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7124,792
LabeGuinea 4,7432,947
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3277,660
La CeibaHonduras 9,6365,988
La MesaHonduras 9,7356,050
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2923,288
LudhianaIndia 5,3853,346
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,299807
LatinaItaly 638396
LatronicoItaly 769478
LecceItaly 781486
LodwarKenya 5,2523,264
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1625,072
LiepajaLatvia 1,122697
LaukuvaLithuania 1,068663
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 742461
LazaropoleMacedonia 737458
LabuanMalaysia 10,3156,410
LuqaMalta 1,241771
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8044,849
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4116,470
LashioMyanmar 7,6004,723
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,13711,271
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,25611,344
LincolnNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,26211,348
LagosNigeria 4,6392,883
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6461,023
LillehammerNorway 1,599994
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2183,243
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6246,602
LimaPeru 11,1746,943
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2766,385
LisbonPortugal 2,1931,363
LeninbadRussia 4,3472,701
LevsiRussia 3,5192,187
LungiSierra Leone 5,0543,141
LjubljanaSlovenia 12779
LanzaroteSpain 3,2091,994
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,488925
LocarnoSwitzerland 513319
LuganoSwitzerland 508316
LatakiaSyria 2,1131,313
LampangThailand 8,0915,028
LoeiThailand 8,3225,172
Lop BuriThailand 8,4505,251
LomeTogo 4,7372,944
LeemingUk 1,441895
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8181,130
London, EnglandUk 1,245774
London-GatwickUk 1,228763
LynehamUk 1,357843
L’VovUkraine 702436
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,118695
LozovajaUkraine 1,564972
LubnyUkraine 1,334829
LuckUkraine 843524
LuganskUkraine 1,7801,106
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6244,738
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7815,457
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8665,509
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2075,100
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5584,075
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8025,469
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2575,131
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0925,650
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6744,769
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6215,357
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5674,702
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6085,349
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4775,889
Larned, KsUsa 8,5445,309
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7635,445
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5505,934
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1224,426
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2335,116
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4514,009
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9574,945
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1995,095
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5254,676
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8324,867
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6734,768
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0735,017
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4354,620
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6485,374
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3213,928
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3714,581
Libby, MtUsa 8,4015,220
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1775,081
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1874,466
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8144,856
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4215,233
Llano, TxUsa 9,1475,684
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4995,282
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9056,155
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8866,143
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9056,155
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2475,746
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4094,604
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7424,811
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3615,196
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2625,134
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6874,155
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0805,642
Luling, TxUsa 9,1795,704
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4185,231
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3894,592
LivingstoneZambia 7,2814,524
LundaziZambia 6,8244,240
LusakaZambia 7,0604,387
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0494,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -