Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Graz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Graz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Graz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2142,619
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3532,705
MilianaAlgeria 1,6131,003
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9234,302
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,36910,172
Malarg EArgentina 12,4677,747
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8407,979
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8987,394
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7617,308
MendozaArgentina 12,2187,592
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2107,587
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2727,005
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9819,309
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,34910,781
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7757,939
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0948,137
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8059,821
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8239,833
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3919,564
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5049,634
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2328,844
MuharraqBahrain 3,8442,389
MinskBelarus 1,155718
MogilevBelarus 1,290802
MaunBotswana 7,4904,654
MacapaBrazil 8,2495,126
MacauBrazil 7,7134,793
MaceioBrazil 8,0725,016
MachadoBrazil 9,7926,085
ManausBrazil 9,1705,699
MarabaBrazil 8,5735,328
MaringaBrazil 10,3266,417
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6405,369
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0045,595
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3665,199
MonteiroBrazil 7,9934,967
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2215,730
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8234,861
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5585,318
MamfeCameroon 4,6272,875
MarouaCameroon 4,0642,526
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6593,517
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5484,069
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1275,050
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4614,636
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0555,006
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8443,632
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9213,680
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4404,002
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4644,017
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8064,851
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4814,028
Morden, MbCanada 7,5564,695
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8414,251
MoundouChad 4,2732,655
MatecanaColombia 9,7056,031
MoroniComoros 7,0864,403
MosnovCzech Republic 361224
MarstalDenmark 939584
Melville HallDominica 7,7534,818
MichesDominican Republic 8,0685,014
MocaDominican Republic 8,1475,062
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1905,090
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1915,090
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1385,057
MilagroEcuador 10,5626,563
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0111,250
MinyaEgypt 2,4871,546
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8513,014
MassawaEritrea 4,1322,568
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2221,381
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,488925
MarseilleFrance 892554
MontpellierFrance 973605
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1655,074
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,27710,115
MakokouGabon 5,1683,211
MayumbaGabon 5,6243,495
MitzicGabon 5,1523,201
MkamboGabon 5,1143,178
MoandaGabon 5,3963,353
MouilaGabon 5,4503,386
MagdeburgGermany 634394
MunichGermany 311193
MünsterGermany 790491
MethoniGreece 1,241771
MilosGreece 1,362847
MitiliniGreece 1,262784
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,256781
MacentaGuinea 4,8853,036
MamouGuinea 4,8252,999
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5547,180
MiskolcHungary 415258
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6624,140
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7623,581
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0283,746
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8654,266
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3387,045
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2037,583
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2055,720
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3008,265
MashhadIran 3,8052,364
Malin HeadIreland 1,8281,136
M. CalamitaItaly 618384
Marina Di GinosaItaly 739459
Messina, SicilyItaly 977607
MilanItaly 504313
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 538334
Mount ArgentarioItaly 613381
ManIvory Coast 4,9153,054
MaebashiJapan 9,1775,703
MaizuruJapan 9,0665,634
MakurazakiJapan 9,1495,685
MatsueJapan 8,9425,556
MatsumotoJapan 9,1355,677
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0675,634
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6796,015
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0656,876
MishimaJapan 9,2885,772
MitoJapan 9,2515,749
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4105,847
MiyakoJapan 9,0235,607
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3925,836
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1555,689
MiyazakiJapan 9,1565,690
MombetsuJapan 8,6505,375
MoriokaJapan 8,9805,580
MuroranJapan 8,7315,425
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1985,716
MutsuJapan 8,8375,491
Ma’AnJordan 2,5591,590
MafraqJordan 2,3971,490
MombasaKenya 6,1463,819
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9184,299
MaseruLesotho 8,5705,326
MonroviaLiberia 5,1553,203
MisratahLibya 1,6321,014
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6204,735
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7784,833
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2705,139
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0214,984
MakhangaMalawi 7,3314,556
MangochiMalawi 7,1104,418
MwmosaMalawi 7,2974,534
MzimbaMalawi 6,7914,220
MzuzuMalawi 6,7554,198
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5815,954
MersingMalaysia 9,6866,019
MiriMalaysia 10,2996,400
MaleMaldives 7,2954,533
MenakaMali 3,6692,280
MoptiMali 4,0402,510
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5518,421
MazatlanMexico 10,2786,387
MeridaMexico 9,3985,840
Mexico CityMexico 10,1686,319
MonterreyMexico 9,6916,022
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2716,382
MaantyMongolia 6,5174,050
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5464,068
MatadMongolia 7,0044,352
MurenMongolia 5,9263,682
MarrakechMorocco 2,6281,633
MeknesMorocco 2,2831,419
MideltMorocco 2,3321,449
MaputoMozambique 8,2875,150
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3334,557
MandalayMyanmar 7,5494,691
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6174,733
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4855,272
MindatMyanmar 7,4334,619
MonywaMyanmar 7,4684,640
MyeikMyanmar 8,4855,272
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3894,592
MaastrichtNetherlands 829515
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,87711,109
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,09311,243
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,18011,297
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,13211,268
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,20411,312
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8936,147
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9006,152
MagariaNiger 3,8282,379
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7672,341
MaradiNiger 3,8082,366
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9142,432
MakurdiNigeria 4,4142,743
MinnaNigeria 4,2402,635
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6125,351
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1541,339
MajisOman 4,4092,740
MasirahOman 4,8733,028
Muscat  Oman 4,5962,856
MultanPakistan 5,0893,163
MurreePakistan 4,9913,102
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3918,321
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7856,702
MoyobambaPeru 10,6796,636
MactanPhilippines 10,5336,545
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9626,190
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9471,210
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2273,248
MagadanRussia 7,4934,657
MahackalaRussia 2,5411,579
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3962,110
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3972,111
MarkovoRussia 7,4094,604
MinusinskRussia 5,1973,230
MogocaRussia 6,7444,191
MoscowRussia 1,8131,127
MurmanskRussia 2,6311,635
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2912,045
MatamSenegal 4,3762,719
MogadishuSomalia 5,7723,587
MadridSpain 1,6841,047
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6961,054
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,203747
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0011,244
MelillaSpain 2,0081,248
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6761,041
MalakalSudan 4,4362,756
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3045,160
MontreuxSwitzerland 652405
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8974,907
Mae SariangThailand 7,9814,959
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1425,060
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6185,355
MalatyaTurkey 2,0701,286
MersinTurkey 1,9431,207
MuglaTurkey 1,519944
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,445898
ManstonUk 1,132703
MeloUruguay 11,2306,979
MercedesUruguay 11,5457,174
MontevideoUruguay 11,5627,185
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0374,995
Madison, FlUsa 8,1285,051
Madison, InUsa 7,6334,743
Madison, NeUsa 8,0955,030
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5724,706
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3465,187
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4024,600
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0735,017
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Marion, InUsa 7,5414,686
Marion, NcUsa 7,6734,768
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2104,480
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1874,466
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7644,825
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3874,590
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2175,727
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9234,923
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9404,934
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4375,243
Medford, WiUsa 7,4734,644
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9494,940
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2585,131
Mena, ArUsa 8,5075,286
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3995,219
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9375,553
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0585,007
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3635,197
Midland, TxUsa 9,2515,749
Milan, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8084,852
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1635,073
Milford, DeUsa 6,9904,344
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9714,953
Millen, GaUsa 7,9164,919
Millport, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5114,046
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5034,663
Minden, NeUsa 8,2885,150
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6524,755
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7304,804
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4805,269
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5015,283
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6574,758
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2505,127
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0235,607
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9194,300
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4164,609
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6734,768
Moro, OrUsa 8,9355,553
Morris, MnUsa 7,7114,791
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5324,680
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2084,479
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8724,892
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2534,507
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3873,969
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3904,592
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5265,298
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5755,329
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9385,554
MaracayVenezuela 8,6545,378
MaturinVenezuela 8,3555,192
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9385,554
MeridaVenezuela 9,0545,627
MagoyeZambia 7,1094,417
MansaZambia 6,5954,098
MbalaZambia 6,4053,980
MfuweZambia 6,8994,287
MisamfuZambia 6,5394,063
MonguZambia 6,9634,327
MpikaZambia 6,7394,187
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9564,322
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0714,394
MumbwaZambia 6,9994,349
MwinilungaZambia 6,5924,097
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6154,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -